Rice Elementary

Main Office Phone: (928) 475.2315 (Extension 12000)

Having trouble with the “Send Email” links? To easily copy the email address, just right click on “Send Email,” then left click on "copy shortcut." Now you can just paste the address into your favorite email program.

Administrative Staff

Dr. Rea Goklish
Elementary Principal: Pre-K–2nd
Ext. 2010
Send Email

Nicholas Ferro
Intermediate Principal: 3rd–6th
Ext. 3010
Send Email

Main Office Staff

Carla McIntosh
Office Manager - Elementary
Ext. 2009
Send Email

Pearlita Ashkie
Receptionist
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Casandra Bates
Intermediate Office Manager 3rd–6th
Ext. 3001
Send Email

Aloyius Case
Truancy Officer
Ext. 3004
Send Email

Josephine Casoose
Parent Liaison
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Sandee Goseyun
Intermediate Registrar: 3rd–5th
Ext. 3002
Send Email

Rita Kor
Intermediate Instructional Coach: 3rd–6th
Ext. 3001
Send Email

Robin Link
Reading Interventionist
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Elsie Noline
Elementary Registrar: Pre-K–2nd
Ext. 2001
Send Email

Greg Schlosser
Security Liaison
Ext. 2003
Send Email

Durena Thompson
Elementary Instructional Coach: Pre-K–2nd
Ext. 2008
Send Email

Counselors/Social Workers

Vickie Asermelly
Counselor Gr K-3
Ext. 3127
Send Email

Diedre Derhammer
Counselor Gr K-3
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Teachers

Ivy Asuncion
Ext. 3052
Send Email

Angelique Bernabe
Ext. 3059
Send Email

Evelyn Cerilla
Ext. 3052
Send Email

Kim Chae
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Bandana Das
Ext. 2213
Send Email

Erlinda DelaCruz
Ext. 3121
Send Email

Irene DeLaRosa
Ext. 3053
Send Email

Angela Grace Dude
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Ronda Escalera
Ext. 3133
Send Email

Nichola Francis
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Vicki Goode
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Marsha Goseyun
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Nyzelle Importante
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Lorraine Jackson
Ext. 2217
Send Email

Delphina Kenton
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Beverly Kinney
Ext. 3054
Send Email

Velma Kitcheyan
Ext. 3111
Send Email

Elizabeth Klein
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Monaliza Loayon
Ext. 3123
Send Email

Tania Matthews
Ext. 3052
Send Email

Colene Maupin
Ext. 3126
Send Email

Sarah McAdams
Ext. 3124
Send Email

Sheryl Miles
Ext. 3125
Send Email

Marissa Ordonez
Ext. 3055
Send Email

Wilma Paulo
Ext. 3058
Send Email

Liza Punzalan
Ext. 3056
Send Email

Maria Theresa Pura
Ext. 3112
Send Email

Colene Quiver
Ext. 3061
Send Email

Suzanna Sam
Ext. 2215
Send Email

Tiffany Smitley
Ext. 3109
Send Email

Rolene Tolimao
Ext. 3119
Send Email

Debbie Tower
Ext. 3122
Send Email

Mae Uy
Ext. 3108
Send Email

Jeremy Walker
Ext. 3060
Send Email

Velva Walker
Ext. 2212
Send Email

Apache Language and Technology

Raj Das
Technology
Ext. 3114
Send Email

Judy Shorten
Apache Language
Ext. 2219
Send Email

Vera Swift
Apache Language
Ext. 2219
Send Email

Nathan Wright
Apache Language
Ext. 2219
Send Email

Interventionist Classified

Faye Ayze
Para Pro
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Exceptional Student Services (Special Education)

Christine Chapman
ESS Para Pro
Ext. 2104
Send Email

Lorinda Clark
ESS Para Pro
Ext. 2105
Send Email

Janet Gatewood
Speech Pre K-6
Ext. 2104
Send Email

Kelley Harris
ESS Para Pro
Ext. 3132
Send Email

Lavonne Hopkins
ESS Para Pro
Ext. 2112
Send Email

Desiree Johnson
ESS Para Pro
Ext. 2109
Send Email

Amy Mallari
Grades K-2
Ext. 3132
Send Email

Jessica Natsyn
ESS 3-6
Ext. 2110
Send Email

Laverne Natsyn
ESS Para Pro
Ext. 2204
Send Email

Christy Nosie
ESS Para Pro
Ext. 2110
Send Email

Marne Perez
Pre K Teacher
Ext. 2112
Send Email

Sue Phillips
ESS K-12
Ext. 2109
Send Email

Pauline Pike
ESS Para Pro
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Antonia Tohtsoni
Pre K Teacher
Ext. 2112
Send Email

Anna Victor
ESS 3-6
Ext. 3132
Send Email

Physical Education

Curtis Nevarez
PE Teacher 1-3
Ext. 3108
Send Email

Custodial/Grounds

Nina Allen
Custodian
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Kelsey Dosela
Custodian
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Isaac Nita
Custodian
Ext. 2000
Send Email

Mitchell Ward
Custodian
Ext. 2000
Send Email