Rice Elementary

Main Office Phone: (928) 475.2315 (Extension 12000)

Having trouble with the “Send E-mail” links? To easily copy the e-mail address, just right click on “Send E-mail,” then left click on "copy shortcut." Now you can just paste the address into your favorite e-mail program.

Administrative Staff

Valerie Cervantez
Associate Principal
Ext. 13010
Send Email

Ivan Tsosie
Associate Principal
Ext. 14010
Send Email

Main Office Staff

Carla McIntosh
Office Manager
Ext. 12009
Send Email

Cheryl Moses
Registrar
Ext. 12001
Send Email

Korinne Bullock
Instructional Coach
Ext. 12008
Send Email

Josephine Casoose
Parent Liaison
Ext. 12000
Send Email

Gary Jeltsch
IT Support
Ext. 11060
Send Email

David Jones
Truancy Officer
Ext. 12005
Send Email

Robin Link
Reading Interventionist
Ext. 14303
Send Email

Sheryl Miles
Instructional Coach
Ext. 12008
Send Email

Laura Molina
Ext. 14000
Send Email

Elsie Noline
Ext. 12000
Send Email

Greg Schlosser
Security Liaison
Ext. 12003
Send Email

Counselors/Social Workers

Vickie Asermelly
Counselor Gr K-3
Ext. 13128
Send Email

Ramona Casillas
Social Worker
Ext. 13052
Send Email

Diedre Derhammer
Counselor Gr K-3
Ext. 13127
Send Email

Melinda Fairfield
Social Worker
Ext. 13051
Send Email

Nick Ferro
Counselor Gr 4-6
Ext. 14009
Send Email

Tom Schafer
Counselor Gr 3-4
Ext. 14001
Send Email

Teachers

Angelique Bernabe
Kindergarten
Ext. 12118
Send Email

Irene DeLaRosa
Kindergarten
Ext. 12115
Send Email

Vicki Goode
Kindergarten
Ext. 12117
Send Email

Delphina Kenton
Kindergarten
Ext. 12119
Send Email

Evelina Upshaw
Kindergarten
Ext. 12116
Send Email

Velva Walker
Kindergarten
Ext. 12113
Send Email

Ivy Asuncion
Grade 1
Ext. 13123
Send Email

Angela Grace Dude
Grade 1
Ext. 13124
Send Email

Beverly Kinney
Grade 1
Ext. 13126
Send Email

Donna Montoya
Grade 1
Ext. 13125
Send Email

Colene Quiver
Grade 1
Ext. 13122
Send Email

Jeremy Walker
Grade 1
Ext. 13121
Send Email

Evelyn Cerilla
Grade 2
Ext. 13110
Send Email

Kim Chae
Grade 2
Ext. 13113
Send Email

Nyzelle Importante
Grade 2
Ext. 13111
Send Email

Tania Matthews
Grade 2
Ext. 13120
Send Email

Selena Nickels
Grade 2
Ext. 13112
Send Email

Marissa Ordonez
Grade 2
Ext. 13109
Send Email

Liza Punzalan
Grade 2
Ext. 12119
Send Email

Kellie Boykin
Grade 3
Ext. 12216
Send Email

Bandana Das
Grade 3
Ext. 12219
Send Email

Mary Key
Grade 3
Ext. 12217
Send Email

Velma Kitcheyan
Grade 3
Ext. 12214
Send Email

Wilma Paulo
Grade 3
Ext. 12215
Send Email

Maria Theresa Pura
Grade 3
Ext. 12213
Send Email

Maria Theresa Pura
Grade 3
Ext. 12213
Send Email

Rolene Tolimao
Grade 3
Ext. 12218
Send Email

Eileen Armelin
Grade 4
Ext. 14304
Send Email

Elizabeth Klein
Grade 4
Ext. 14305
Send Email

Monaliza Loayon
Grade 4
Ext. 14309
Send Email

Colene Maupin
Grade 4
Ext. 14308
Send Email

Sarah McAdams
Grade 4
Ext. 14306
Send Email

Debbie Tower
Grade 4
Ext. 14310
Send Email

Mae Uy
Grade 4
Ext. 14307
Send Email

Jeneluj Cunanan
Grade 5
Ext. 14406
Send Email

Erlinda DelaCruz
Grade 5
Ext. 14402
Send Email

Nichola Francis
Grade 5
Ext. 14404
Send Email

Marsha Goseyun
Grade 5
Ext. 14403
Send Email

Lorraine Jackson
Grade 5
Ext. 14401
Send Email

Tiffany Smitley
Grade 5
Ext. 14405
Send Email

Waseema Dalal
Grade 6
Ext. 14501
Send Email

Deanna Gallagher
Grade 6
Ext. 14202
Send Email

Debra Loyd
Grade 6
Ext. 14503
Send Email

Estelle McIntosh
Grade 6
Ext. 14502
Send Email

Tara Thompson
Grade 6
Ext. 14203
Send Email

Apache Language and Technology

Raj Das
Technology
Ext. 14303
Send Email

Judy Shorten
Apache Language
Ext. 14303
Send Email

Vera Swift
Apache Language
Ext. 13000
Send Email

Nathan Wright
Apache Language
Ext. 12211
Send Email

Library

Leticia Curtis
Library Aide
Ext. 13600
Send Email

Suzanna Sam
Library Aide
Ext. 13600
Send Email

Special Education

Kayla Altaha
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12114
Send Email

Cassandra Bates
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12102
Send Email

LaWyn Brown
PT Provider
Ext. 12103

Christine Chapman
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12104
Send Email

Lorinda Clark
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12105
Send Email

Marissa Edwards
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 14504
Send Email

Maria Gamboa
SPED Self-Contain
Ext. 12102
Send Email

Janet Gatewood
Speech Pre K-6
Ext. 12104
Send Email

Kelley Harris
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 13132
Send Email

Lavonne Hopkins
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12112
Send Email

Desiree Johnson
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12109
Send Email

Raelenia Jordan
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12105
Send Email

Celeste Llanes
SPED Self-Contain
Ext. 12105
Send Email

Amy Mallari
Grades K-2
Ext. 13132
Send Email

Judy McIntosh
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12132
Send Email

Jessica Natsyn
SPED 3-6
Ext. 12110
Send Email

Laverne Natsyn
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12204
Send Email

Christy Nosie
Special Ed Para Pro
Ext. 12110
Send Email

Evelyn Opitz
Interpreter
Ext. 14504
Send Email

Lilly Pechuli
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12204
Send Email

Marne Perez
Pre K Teacher
Ext. 12112
Send Email

Sue Phillips
SPED K-12
Ext. 12109
Send Email

Pauline Pike
Special Ed Para Pro
Ext. 12204
Send Email

Steven Rufe
Grades 2 & 3
Ext. 12204
Send Email

Jessica Sadda
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 14504
Send Email

Kelly Rose Sehongva
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12109
Send Email

Melvin Steele
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12102
Send Email

Louisa Talahytewa
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12114
Send Email

Antonia Tohtsoni
Pre K Teacher
Ext. 12112
Send Email

Catherine Ustariz
SPED Para Pro
Ext. 12112
Send Email

Anna Victor
SPED 3-6
Ext. 14504
Send Email

Physical Education

Zack Holden
PE Teacher 1-3
Ext. 13108
Send Email

Timothy Perkins
PE Teacher 4-6
Ext. 14705
Send Email

Health Office Aides

Angela A.Santi
Intermediate Nurse
Ext. 14911
Send Email

Hidie Stevens
Health Aide
Ext. 13911
Send Email

Custodial/Grounds

Verna Antonio
Custodian
Ext. 12003
Send Email

Myron Bendle
Custodian
Ext. 12003
Send Email

Aloysius Cruz
Custodian
Ext. 12003
Send Email

Sammie Hinton
Custodian
Ext. 12003
Send Email

Joseph Hoffman
Custodian
Ext. 12003
Send Email

Andrew McIntosh
Custodian
Ext. 12003
Send Email

Duane McIntosh
Custodian
Ext. 12003
Send Email

Isaac Nita
Custodian
Ext. 12003
Send Email

Mitchell Ward
Custodian
Ext. 12003
Send Email